annual cash inflows may include estimated earnings from investment of principal and accounts receivable minus the allowance for doubtful accounts. 720.3055 The association may provide notice by electronic transmission in a manner authorized by law for meetings of the board of directors, committee meetings requiring notice under this section, and annual and special meetings of the members to any member who has provided a facsimile number or e-mail address to the association to be used for such purposes; however, a member must consent in writing to receiving notice by electronic transmission. Section 718.103 (7) of the Florida Condominium Act defines committee as "a group of board members, unit owners, or board members and unit owners appointed by the board or a member of the board to make recommendations to the board regarding the proposed annual budget or to take action on behalf of the board." The association shall provide each member with a copy of the annual budget or a written notice that a copy of the budget is available upon request at no charge to the member. 12. By law, your response must be mailed by certified mail, return receipt requested, and by first-class mail to the